Roll of honour at St Ninian’s High School, Kirkintilloch

St Ninian's HS junior prize giving.'Photo by Emma Mitchell'17/6/13
St Ninian's HS junior prize giving.'Photo by Emma Mitchell'17/6/13

YOUNG stars receive awards at Junior Prizegiving 2013 – St Ninian’s High

S1

Attainment - Sebastian Fraser, Finn Friel, Stephanie Holland, Brandon Lynch, Bradley McPherson, Katy Millar, Orla O’Brien, Connor O’Hara, Aimee Smith, Roisin Weir.

Attainment and Effort - Aiden Biondi, Monica Kierney, Ciaran Milarvie, Megan O’Donnell, Dario Rossi, Cameron Simpson, Molly Stephenson, Roisin Toland, Ionna Vazaiou, Findlay Walker, Michael Wassell.

Effort - Rachael Brown, Eve Cameron, Luke Cameron, Lewis Campbell, Martin Conroy, Iona Duff, Mark Doran, Mhairi-Claire Lynch, Mia MacLure, Shannon McKinney, Brendan Reid.

Attendance - Martin Conroy, Cameron Doherty, Dylan Gallagher, Monica Kierney, Rebecca Kilbride, Jack McDowall, Lee McFadden, Connor O’Hara, Nicole Paul.

S2

Attainment - James Clinton, Bernie McKay, Gabrielle McKenna, Christopher McLeod, Liam Ovens, Caitlin Sinclair, Angus Smith, Robyn Walker, Beki West.

Attainment and Effort - Faye Bautista, Lucy Burns, Andrea Chisolm, James Creaney, Sarah Davidson, Heather Devoy, Madeleine Faughey, Blair Findlay, Emily Jones, Cameron Lone, Dylan McCormick, Kirsty Thompson.

Effort - Sean Donnelly, Dionne Jordan, Laura Kinnaird, Alisha Macis, Caitlin McCahill, Reagan McDonald, Adam MacFarlane, Shannon McLaughlin, Joshua McMillan, Jordane Millar, Caitlyn Scullion, Ashley Strachan, Junivi Supe.

Attendance - Lucy Burns, Heather Devoy, Joshua McMillan, Liam Ovens, Laura Kinnaird.

S3

Attainment - Connor Began, Joseph Brammer, Leigh-Anne Clyne, Neil Devine, Laura Keay, Ryan Long, John McChesney, Michaela McFadden, Anna McMahon, Sarah McMahon, Chloe Murphy, Innes Murray, Eleanor Romanes, Bethan Rowan, Mark Taylor.

Attainment and Effort - Vicky Archer, Conor Symington.

Effort - Akash Barua, Calum Brady, Daria Campbell, Euan Docherty, Erin Gallacher, Jordan Gallacher, Kristina Haggarty, Gabi Henderson, Emma Lapointe, Kevin Lochrie, Sarah McConnell, Marina McDonald, Charles O’Donnell, Zubair Sarwar, Rebecca Wilson.

Subject Prize Winners - Calum Brady, Joint Geography; Neil Devine, Joint Geography; Jordan Gallacher, Drama; Murren Gallagher, Biology, English; Nathan Gallagher, Graphic Communication; Emma Kilbride, Business Management, Modern Studies, Music; Jamie-Leigh Lang, Chemistry; Sarah McConnell, Administration & Information Technology; Megan McLaren, History; Sarah McMahon, Art & Design; Anna McMahon, Modern Languages, Modern Studies; Eleanor Romanes, Mathematics; Bethan Rowan, Home Economics; Mark Taylor, Computing Science, Physics.

Attendance - Scott Fitzpatrick, Kirsten Gibb, Stuart Harper, Blair Harrison, Kevin Lochire, Sophie Paul, Rebecca Wilson.

Wider Achievements

Luke Cameron, S1; Cameron Doherty, S1; Gabrielle McKenna, S2; Lewis Campbell, Mia Maclure, Amy Oliver, S1; Eilidh Morrison, S2; Emma Quail, Connor Symington, Blair Harrison, S3; Lewis Campbell, S1; Dylan McCormick, S2; Euan Docherty, S3.

Choir S3 - Kiera Brown, Leona Cairns, Susan Carr, Bernadette Carrie, Amy Connor, Caitlin Doherty, Erin Gallacher, Amy Hale, Emma Lapointe, Alanah Manson, Michaela McFadden, Emma McKendry, Sophie Lee Elliott, Murren Gallagher, Chloe Linning, Amy McNeil, Erin Mooney, Suzanne Quigley.

* Have you got a story, picture or comment? E-mail kirkyherald@jnscotland.co.uk

Alternatively you can call the newsdesk 0141 775 0040, find us on Facebook or visit us on Twitter

Or you can log in below and have your say on the site...