Turnbull High prize winners 2013-2014

Special Award to Ashley Brown - Neil Roarty Volunteering  Award.
Special Award to Ashley Brown - Neil Roarty Volunteering Award.

It’s been a successful year for pupils at Turnbull High in Bishopbriggs, with many celebrating success.

Turnbull High prize winners 2013-2014

Fourth Year

Subject Attainment and Achievement Awards: Cara Bradshaw, Jane Britton, Sarah Britton, James Brown, Jessica Casey, Jonathan Devlin, Charlene Dodds, Cara Doherty, Jacob Farmer, Lorna Forbes, Ronan Gahagan, Matthew Gallacher, Monica Gallacher, Ciara Gillen, Eilidh Groden, Olivia Kemmett, Nathan Lee, Ribh McBride, Pete McDonald, Matthew McFarlane, Mairi-Kate McGinness, Euan Miller, Fiona Milligan, Joshua Mulheron, Eva Mulligan, Dara Munro, Erin Reilly, Erin Smith, Siobhan Smith, Fiona Sweeney.

Wider Achievement Awards: Ronan Gahagan.

Extra Curricular Awards: Sophie Louise Alderdice, Ross Barton, Natalie Bradley, Sarah Britton, Laura Brown, Erin Burns, Cara Doherty, Monica Gallacher, Ryan Glasgow, Sarah Greenan, Hannah Inglis, Cara McGlynn, Rachael McNair, Dara Munro, Erin Reilly, Erin Whoriskey, Jack Woodward.

General Excellence Awards: Jane Britton, Sarah Britton, Laura Brown, Jacob Farmer, Sarah Greenan, Hannah Inglis, Olivia Kemmett, Ribh McBride, Matthew McFarlane, Rachael McGee, Mairi-Kate McGinness, Sophie McLauchlan, Euan Miller, Fiona Milligan, Dara Munro, Emma Nordell, Gemma Swann, Fiona Sweeney.

Fifth Year

Subject Attainment and Achievement Awards: Jennifer Brown, Lee Brown, Amy Burke, Thomas Cooper, Gregory Fitzgerald, Claire Gallacher, Melissa Harper, Katie Hepburn, Julianna Keenan, Christopher McCafferty, Ryan McCafferty, Daniel McCandlish, Lisa McGhee, Sean McInally, Niamh McKenna, Sarah Mooney, Ryan Napier, Lucas Robertson, Harry Sharpe, Aidan Simms, Alana Stewart, Maria Stokoe, Alexander Strachan, Vera Van Lierop.

Wider Achievement Awards: Sean McInally, Rebecca Paul, Lucas Robertson.

Extra Curricular Awards: Reiss Apperson, Lee Brown, Kieran Burns, Shaun Castles, Carys Chatterton, Rosie Connor, Emma Duncanson, Claire Gallacher, Daryl Goodbrand, Megan Guthrie, Rebecca Hill, Calum Johnston, Sean Lennon, Ryan McCafferty, Matthew McInally, Sean McInally, Niamh McKenna, Ryan Napier, Jenna Park, Matthew Reilly, Aidan Simms, Maria Stokoe, Declan Sulter.

General Excellence Awards: Thomas Cooper, Gregory Fitzgerald, Claire Gallacher, Julianna Keenan, Hayley McCall, Grace McGill, Niamh McKenna, Harry Sharpe, Alexander Strachan.

Outstanding Achievement Awards: Ryan McCafferty, Sean McInally, Maria Stokoe.

Sixth Year

Subject Attainment and Achievement Awards: Eilidh Bradley, Anna Britton, Megan Kelly, Connor Magennis, Matthew McCallion, Cameron McDougall, Jack McInally, Amy McSherry, Steven O’Neill, Paul Rodriguez, Amy Swann.

Wider Achievement Awards: Eilidh Bradley, Conor Brady, Anna Britton, Laura Davie, Emily Devlin, Paige Dickson, Gregory Kennedy, Maura Kenny, Matthew McCallion, Leah McGhee, Amy McSherry, Terry Millen, Craig Olliffe, Amy Rafferty, Amy Swann.

Extra Curricular Awards: Ryan Clark, Evan Corner, Paige Dickson, Chris Docherty, Gregory Kennedy, Leah McGee, Marc Melly, Christine Milroy, Darren Murphy, Connor O’Neil, Luke Ralston, Paul Rodriguez, Jamie Young.

Excellence Awards: Conor Brady, Laura Davie, Maura Kenny, Cameron McDougall, Rochelle McGrory, Jack McInally, Eoin McKenzie, Caitlin Murray, Kieran Pugh, Emma Trainer, Karly Ward.

Outstanding Achievement Awards: Amy Swann.